This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Rocket Apps (this) website at https://rocketapps.com.au.

Rocket Apps is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Rocket Apps is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Rocket Apps customer support features you are required to login with the personally identifiable information (username and password) from your Rocket Apps account.

Your personal information with 3rd parties

Rocket Apps uses the Campaign Monitor service for delivery of the occasional EDM (Electronic Direct Mail), and as such Campaign Monitor will hold a record of your email address if you opted in for Rocket Apps newsletters. If you wish to unsubscribe from these communications, you can easily do so by hitting the unsubscribe link in any previous EDM you have received. Alternatively, you may request that Rocket Apps remove you from these communications manually by sending a request to privacy@rocketapps.com.au.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing this website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site. This information is non-personally identifiable and NOT passed on to any 3rd parties for any purpose.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Rocket Apps reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this website.

GDPR compliance

You have a right to request a copy of the personal information Rocket Apps has stored on you, subject to exceptions allowed by law and to be compliant with GDPR regulations as of 25th of May 2018. If you would like a copy of your information, please send a request to privacy@rocketapps.com.au.

Removing your personal information

If you would like to be completely removed from the Rocket Apps database, you may use the tool under the Privacy tab on the Downloads page. You may wish to do this, for example, at a time when you believe you no longer wish to use any Rocket Apps products. Please note that this action is permanent and can not be reversed.

Contacting us

Rocket Apps welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please send a message to privacy@rocketapps.com.au.